ExCom Membership
Date |
ExCom Member* |
President |
Nominating Committee |
Previous to 1977 |
Brook Armat |
Dick King - 1965 |
|
1977 |
Bob Marx |
Ray McKinley |
|
1978 |
Bing Poon |
Ray McKinley |
|
1979 |
Gail Pease |
Marilyn Clark |
|
1980 |
Jean Heitchue |
Marilyn Clark |
|
1981 |
Bob Barry |
Bob Marx |
|
1982 |
Sheldon Drews |
Bob Marx |
|
1983 |
Steve Grenleski |
Gail Pease |
|
1984 |
Mary Jane McCarthy |
Gail Pease |
|
1985 |
Lu Beale |
Sheldon Drews |
|
1986 |
Margaret Wyckoff |
Sheldon Drews |
|
1987 |
Huey Roberts |
Jan Marx |
|
1988 |
Knox Felker |
Jan Marx |
|
1989 |
Bill Anderson |
Dick Comerford |
|
1990 |
Bill Brown |
Dick Comerford |
|
1991 |
Joan Flake |
Bill Anderson |
|
1992 |
Karen Felker |
Bill Anderson |
|
1993 |
Myron Marquardt |
Mary Jane McCarthy |
|
1994 |
Jessma Blockwick |
Mary Jane McCarthy |
Anderson (Ch), Beale, M. Clark, R. McKinley, S. Triau, Walker |
1995 |
Ned Flaherty |
Serge Triau |
Walker (Ch), Beale, M. Clark, Farrell, K. Felker, B. Leonhardt, R. McKinley |
1996 |
Nat Seeman |
Serge Triau |
Lawrence (Ch), Anderson, C. Boykin, Beale, B. McNeill, Rettig |
1997 |
Ron Ewing (replaced by Sheldon Drews) |
Lu Beale |
J. Marx (Ch), Walker, R. McKinley, Rettig, N. Ewing, B. Marx |
1998 |
Jack Ragen |
Lu Beale |
M. Clark (Ch), Seeman, N. Garrett, J. Marx, Thomas, D. Clark |
1999 |
Sheldon Drews, Charlotte Klein, Don Dillon |
Nancy McKinley |
Anderson (Ch), Blockwick, Boisclair, Farrell, Ragen, S. Triau |
2000 |
Sally Finan |
Nancy McKinley |
Beale (Ch), K. Felker, Harmon, Marguardt, Seeman, L. Triau |
2001 |
Joan Flake |
Ned Flaherty |
M. Clark (Ch), D. Dillon, C. Kline, B. Leonhardt, R. McKinley, Ward |
2002 |
David Abraham |
Ned Flaherty (d) |
Knopes (Ch), Hass, C. Huggins, S. Lukens, Mills, Lerner |
2003 |
Ray McKinley |
Reg Heitchue |
M. Clark (Ch), Anderson, Beale, G. Sharer, J. Marx |
2004 |
Marilyn Clark |
Reg Heitchue |
Slack (Ch), Blockwick, Byrne, K. Felker, Marquardt, S. Triau |
2005 |
Charlotte Eddy Bur Schuler Dick Schwartzbard |
David Abraham VP: Mike Strand |
S Triau (Ch), R. Hatanaka, B. Knopes, Powers, Read-Martin, Ward |
2006 |
Bob Knopes Dick Laeser David Lerner |
David Abraham VP: Mike Strand |
N. McKinley (Ch), R. Heitchue, R. Marx, R. Jones, Villers, Wyckoff |
2007 |
Carolyn Maurer Ruth Powers Dave Warthen |
Mike Strand VP: Dick Comerford |
Mulholland (Ch) J. Brunelli, K. Burns, Hass, Lawrence, R. Schwartzbard |
2008 |
David Callaway Kerry Hines Sue Lyon |
Mike Strand VP: Dottie Villers |
R. Schwartzbard (Ch), Mulholland, R. McNeill, N. McKinley, J. Brunelli, Villers |
2009 |
Cara Jablon John Seabold Ellie Thayer |
Dottie Villers VP: Kerry Hines |
E. Strand (Ch), G. Flake, J. Marx, Rine, R. Schwartzbard, Thayer |
2010 |
Mary Beale Dick Laeser John Brunelli Dick Schwartzbard - (replacing E. Thayer) |
Sharon Mulholland VP: Ellie Thayer |
K. Hines (Ch), Wyckoff, E. Strand, C. DeVilbiss, D. Schwartzbard, D. Warthen |
2011 |
Dick Schwartzbard- (1 year replacement) John Holt Melissa FitzGerald Reg Heitchue |
Cara Jablon VP: Jan Marx |
N. McKinley (Ch), R. Schwartzbard, D. Villers, M. Strand, K. Hines, M. Beale |
2012 |
Carolyn DeVilbiss, Louann Eadie, Liz Warren-Boulton |
Cara Jablon VP: Bob Knopes |
N. McKinley (Ch), J. Brunelli, D. Laeser, S. Triau, S. Lyon, C. Eddy |
2013 |
Jane Dealy, Bob Knopes, Maryann Rozzell, Paul Levy |
Nancy McKinley VP: John Holt |
D. DeVilbiss (Ch), J. Brunelli, J. Marx, D. Schwartzbard, E. Thayer, S. Triau |
2014 |
Inge Lesjak, Paul Levy (1 year), Ellie Thayer |
Nancy McKinley VP: John Holt |
R. Heitchue (Ch), L. Eadie, C. Jablon, B. Jablon, B. Knopes, S. Lyon, G. Picco |
2015 |
Herb Bennett, Marna Blanchette, Celia Chen (served 6 months) - vacancy filled by Nancy Pigman, Reg Heitchue (1 year) |
Carolyn DeVilbiss VP: Bob Kramer (served 10 months) - vacancy filled my Marianne Soponis |
B. Knopes (Ch), J. Brunelli, J. Marx, R. McKinley, D. Vierimaa, I. Lesjak |
2016 |
Barry Lake, John H. Smith, Ellie Thayer |
Carolyn DeVilbiss VP: Marianne Soponis |
K. Hines (Ch), J. Holt, I. Lesjak, S. Lyon, N. McKinley, E. Strand |
2017 |
Inge Lesjak, Nancy McKinley, Tom Tycz |
Bob Jablon VP: Jan Marx |
R. Heitchue (Ch), M. FitzGerald, J. Marx, M. Tycz, T. Tycz, D. Warthen |
2018 |
Melissa FitzGerald, John Holt, Barry Lake |
Bob Jablon VP: Jan Marx |
J. Marx (Ch), D. DeVilbiss, T. Tycz, J. Smith, N. McKinley, L. Eadie |
2019 |
Jannes Gibson, Jan Marx, Mary Rose Valladares |
Tom Tycz VP: Kal Nossuli |
K. Hines (Ch), M. Hines, M. Soponis, C. Jablon, J. Jevcak |
2020 |
Cara Jablon, Kathy Lake, Don Vierimaa |
Tom Tycz VP: Kal Nossuli |
I. Lesjak (Ch), C DeVilbiss, M. FitzGerald, K. Hines, B. Jablon, J. Marx |
2021 |
Jannes Gibson, Manfred Boehringer, Mary Rose de Valladares |
Barry Lake VP: Cara Jablon |
K. Hines (Ch), D. DeVilbiss, S. Diakova, M. Hines, K. Lake, E. Thayer |
2022 |
Salli Diakova, Kathy Lake, Don Vierimaa |
Barry Lake VP: Cara Jablon |
K. Hines (Ch), M. Hines, B. King, M. Tycz, E. Thayer |
*ExCom Members are listed in the first year of a two-year appointment Jim Slack - 21 Jan 2004 - Based on earlier work by Lu Beale and Nancy McKinley |